"AGA Group of Companies has been writing history in the country's economy for almost twenty-eight years while occupying its honorable place in the private sector of Azerbaijan. From the first day of its establishment, working day and night without getting tired, sweating, and not accepting the words "I can't," "impossible," and "I'm tired" added great value to both the country's economy and the company. Thanks to all this, impossible things came to life and turned into great opportunities. Thus, a small company turned into a big Group. During this time, many people applauded, supported, loved
us, and sometimes we saw unpleasant smiles, hopeless eyes, and heard bitter words. But over time, as a result of our work, all those people changed their minds. During these twenty-eight years, "AGA Group of Companies" has made its mark in Azerbaijan, in the construction sector, more precisely, in the non-residential sector. When we say "AGA Group of Companies," we mean a team that provides high-level service to more than five hundred local and foreign companies and embassies. When we say "plaza" in Azerbaijan, we mean the Group that develops this meaning and brings it to the highest level. To
day, when the word "plaza" is mentioned, the first thing that comes to mind are business centers belonging to "AGA Group of Companies." "AGA Group of Companies" has made incredible steps in the financial sector in a very short period. "AGA Group of Companies" has taken its deserved place in the country's financial sector today as a result of smart, capable, talented, creative people who are well versed in financial affairs. When I saw the roadmap and strategies while talking to these people, I did not doubt that "AGA Group of Companies" would be one of the largest financial corporations in Azerbaijan shortly. As for agriculture, incredible, miraculous things have been done. In just four years, the largest hazelnut orchards of Azerbaijan were planted in dry, stony, and uncultivable areas. For the first time in Azerbaijan, an agro park for hazelnut cultivation was created. Thousands of waterless, unusabl
e lands have been given life today. Unseen fields turned into wonderful and charming hazelnut groves. We, the founders of "AGA Group of Companies," the Demirchi family, see our mission as a worthy son of our country and Azerbaijan. We have always prioritized the interests of our motherland — Azerbaijan — over the interests of our company and family. During the pandemic, donations to state institutions and assistance to hundreds of families were carried out without delay and on time. If in the 1st Karabakh war we did it as a family with our small resources, by selling our engagement rings at home and carpets handed down to us by inheritance, in the 2nd Karabakh war, both the "Demirchi" Family and the "AGA Group of Companies" made our contribution to the victory in an organized manner. We are proud and proud of it! As long as there is Azerbaijan, "AGA Group of Companies" will be there, and Azerbaijan will always be there!"